Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

GSE&IS Resources

Navigation

You are here: Home / Administrative & Student Directory / Staff
This is UNI Plone Theme

Staff

Up one level

Xavier Arambula

User Support Specialist
Moore Hall 3051
(310) 825-1911

Sarah Bang

Director of TIE-INS (Together in Education in Neighboring Schools)
Moore Hall 2320
(310) 825-8308

Nick Belli

Development Coordinator, UCLA Lab School
UCLA Lab School
(310) 825-1996

T'Wana Bills

Administrative Specialist
Moore Hall 2051A
(310) 825-9318

Nataly Birch

Program Coordinator, Principal Leadership Institute
Program Coordinator, Together in Education in Neighborhood Schools (TIE-INS)
Moore Hall 1320
(310) 267-4905

Shawnda Carpenter

Budget and Financial Analyst
Moore Hall 2052
(310) 825-5944

Kristen Chamberland

Manager of Instructional Technology Resources
Multimedia Specialist
Moore Hall 3051
(310) 825-1911

Olivia Díaz Ramírez

Associate Dean of Administration/CAO
Moore Hall 2320B
(310) 825-9739

Henry Esqueda

Support Services Manager
Moore Hall A036
(310) 206-2459

Cathleen Gearin

Administrative Assistant, ELP
Moore Hall 1029
(310) 206-1673

Amy Gershon

Director
Moore Hall 1009
(310) 206-1685

Joanie Harmon

Director of Campaign & Development Communications
Moore Hall 2031C
(310) 206-5951

Heath Hewitt

User Support & Training Specialist
Moore Hall 3051
(310) 825-1911

Jacqueline Honda

TEP Program Manager (M.Ed. in Urban Teaching and Credential + Masters Programs)
Moore Hall 1320
(310) 794-2133

Chad Jones

User Support Group Manager
Email, printing, backup, and network operations administration
Moore Hall 3051
(310) 825-1911

Giselle Jose

Development & Communications Specialist
Moore Hall 2043
(310) 206-0375

Elizabeth Kalbers

Administrative Assistant, IS
GSE&IS Building 254
(310) 206-9393

June Kim

Director, TIE-INS Gold
Moore Hall 3101
(213) 271-4425

Ryan Lebre

Assistant to the Chair, Education Department
Moore Hall 2320
(310) 825-2624

Calvin Lee

User Support Specialist
Moore Hall 3051
(310) 825-1911

Laura Lindberg

Executive Director, External Relations
Moore Hall 2043
(310) 206-0375

Hector Lopez

Web Services Manager; Web Developer
Network, Server, and Directory Services Administrator
GSE&IS Building 213
(310) 825-4535

Scott Marden

Assistant Director of Development, Stewardship and Donor Events
Moore Hall 2043
(310) 206-0375

Meredith Martin-Almy

Director of Development, UCLA Lab School
UCLA Lab School
(310) 825-1996

Marco Mascari

Chief Technology Officer, GSE&IS
Director, Educational Technology Unit
Moore Hall 3051
(310) 825-6608

Kimberly Mattheussens

Student Affairs Officer
Moore Hall 2005
(310) 206-1980

Michelle Maye

Student Affairs Officer
GSE&IS Building 207
(310) 825-5269

John McDonald

Director, Sudikoff Family Institute
Moore Hall 2341
(310) 206-0513

Judy Miyoshi

Senior Contract & Grant Manager
Moore Hall 2052
(310) 267-4827

Tracy Nguyen-Phan

Senior Administrative Analyst
Moore Hall 2051A
(310) 825-4426

Matthew Palmer

Administrative Assistant, US and SSCE
Moore Hall 2005
(310) 825-9260

Araceli Patiño

Administrative Assistant, HEOC/MSA and HDP
Moore Hall 2005
(310) 825-2817

Yolanda Reyna

Program Coordinator, Teacher Education Program
Moore Hall 1320
(310) 206-0796

Marilyn Salinger

Academic Personnel Manager
Moore Hall 2319
(310) 825-8316

Aris Santiago

DSA/Contracts & Grants Analyst
Moore Hall 2052
(310) 206-7424

Justin Scott

Web Administrator
GSE&IS Building 239
(310) 825-2159

Marvin Selga

Contract & Grant Manager
Moore Hall 2052
(310) 825-2150

Harmeet Singh

Graduate Advisor and Credential Counselor
Moore Hall 1009
(310) 825-8327

Alannah Smith

Assistant to the Associate Deans
Moore Hall 2320
(310) 206-5331

Chris Thomas

Credential & Client Services Coordinator
Moore Hall 1009
(310) 825-8326

Carlos Toscano

Operations Assistant
Moore Hall A036
(310) 206-2459

Andrew Vanschooneveld

Assistant to the Chair, Information Studies Department
Moore Hall 2320
(310) 825-8799

Catherine Vazquez

Human Resources Manager
Moore Hall 2051A
(310) 794-1595

Susan Wiksten

Coordinator of Global Programs
Moore Hall 2009
(310) 206-2382

Ronisa Wilkins Shoate

Administrative Assistant, SRM
Moore Hall 2005
(310) 825-8367

Leah Wilmore

Assistant to the Dean
Moore Hall 2320
(310) 825-8308

Timothy Worman

Application and Database Developer
GSE&IS Building 209
(310) 825-1911

Stella Zhu

Administrative Financial Specialist
Moore Hall 2052
(310) 825-8322